Facilities Operations Staff Directory

Office Staff

NamePhoneLocation
CromerMary
Preventative Maintenance Coordinator
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
160
GhiottoRobert
Director of Facilities Maintenance
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
162
LeBlancCheryl
Manager of Facilities
(321) 674-8049Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
117
LohrMelinda
Architectural Designer
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
133
MeyerAmy
Accounts Payable Coordinator
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
116
MilbourneJohn
Director Facilities Operations
(321) 674-7160Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
136
PaniczkoKaren
Central Control Coordinator
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
129
RichardsonGwendolyn
Projects Administrator
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
116
ShoultzChad
Vice President for Facilities Operations
(321) 674-7584Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
118
TurmanJustin
Data Record Specialist
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
129

Building Maintenance

NamePhoneLocation
AndersonTimothy
Carpenter III Lead
(321) 674-8038
AulicinoJames
Superintendent of Facilities
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
137
BaileyWayne
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
BenfieldJosh
Carpenter III Lead
(321) 674-8038
BerryAndre
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
BrownDylan
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
CamachoLuis
Carpenter III Lead
(321) 674-8038
CorreaAqueelan
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
DemmonDouglas
Locksmith II
(321) 674-8038Roberts Hall Dorm (118RBT)
111
DowdieRaphael
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
HardisonDaryl
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
HarpMargaret
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
HarveyJohn
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
HinkEdward
Painter III Lead
(321) 674-8038
JohnsonKeith
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038Roberts Hall Dorm (118RBT)
111
KrauseBrian
General Maintenance Technician
(321) 674-8038
LeonGabe
General Maintenance Supervisor
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
164
LevyDouglas
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
LogsdonWilliam
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
LopezRoberto
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
MachovecCharles
General Maintenance Technician
(321) 674-8038
MusicDarlene
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
NealAlonzo
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
PayneJonathan
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
PrestonNicholas
Locksmith III Lead
(321) 674-8038Roberts Hall Dorm (118RBT)
111
SmithDracy
Painter II
(321) 674-8038
WilliamsReuel
Carpenter II
(321) 674-8038
ZoneStanford
Painting Supervisor
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
126

Building Services

NamePhoneLocation
MountsJennifer
National Management Resources
(321) 674-8038Campbell Hall Dorm (116CBL)
003
SanchezJulio
National Management Resources
(321) 674-8038Campbell Hall Dorm (116CBL)
013

Building Systems

NamePhoneLocation
BoutwellJohn
Plumber II
(321) 674-8038
BristolFred
Welder II
(321) 674-8038Applied Research Laboratory (920ARL)
171
BrownRobert
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038
BruceCarlton
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038
CantresHector
HVAC II
(321) 674-8038
DoudsRichard
HVAC II
(321) 674-8038
GormanTom
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038
GrantRichard
HVAC II
(321) 674-8038
GuerreroJoe
Plumber II
(321) 674-8038
HaglundJames
Controls System Tech
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
165
HarrisonLeonard
HVAC III Lead
(321) 674-8038
HayesJim
Electrical Supervisor
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
161
JanosekMike
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038
KepinskiJan
HVAC II
(321) 674-8038
KingJeff
HVAC II
(321) 674-8038
KowalskiJJ
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038
LaPeteDerek
Plumber III Lead
(321) 674-8038
PriceCrystal
HVAC Mechanical Engineer
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
163
SavoieSteve
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038
ShermanJeff
Automated Building Systems Engineer
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
166
SparlingDale
HVAC II
(321) 674-8038
StephensLloyd
Plumber II
(321) 674-8038
StranitiJoe
Electrician III Lead
(321) 674-8038
ToweChuck
Electrician II
(321) 674-8038

Grounds

NamePhoneLocation
AdkinsJeffrey
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
CheneyErika
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
ChichesterHolly
Manager of Grounds Operations
(321) 674-8038Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
127
CornwellCheryl
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
DabbsKen
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
DeBonisBert
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
EliasJim
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
GivensChristopher
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
GottGordon
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
HughesHank
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
McGuireJeff
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
MeachamCharles
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
OishiJeff
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
PhillipsJason
Groundskeeper II
(321) 674-8038
RiveraCarlos
Groundskeeper III Lead
(321) 674-8038

Transportation Services

NamePhoneLocation
CericolaDawn
Driver
(321) 674-8038
ChadwickKenneth
Driver
(321) 674-8038
DucasseJean
Mechanic and Driver
(321) 674-7287Fleet Management (612FAC)
100
MorrisonLee
Transportation Supervisor
(321) 674-8796Military Sciences/Facilities Ops/Shipping (540MIL)
128
RobertsonDwayne
Driver
(321) 674-8038
VegaOscar
Driver Lead
(321) 674-8038